Post ID: 106

For sale. Still look new Sony TRV 355E digital8 handycam. Bought on October 2003. Still in excellent condition. Seldom use. Only use 2 tapes for video and several times of still pictures. Handle with extremely careful and in good care.

Spec: (www.sony.com.my)

Digital 8
Stamina 10 Hours
Battery Info
Memory Stick Slot
Mpeg Movie EX
Backward Compatibility
2.5″ LCD Monitor (123k dots)
SteadyShot
Night Shot
Built-In Light
700 x Digital Zoom (20x Optical)
InfoLITHUM M series
Manual Focus
Program AE (6)
Picture Effects (8)
Advanced Titler
Demo Mode
LP Recording
USB Streaming
i:Link (DV IN/OUT) & Analog input
Remote

—————————————————————————–

http://www.bizrate.com/marketplace/product_info/details__cat_id–11140000,prod_id–7353296.html

Details

With all the features packed into the DCR-TRV350, you won’t believe how affordable Sony makes it to share your photos and videos with friends and family. This Digital8® Handycam® Camcorder includes USB streaming, a remarkable feature that allows you to turn your camcorder into a video conferencing tool or webcam simply by plugging it into the USB port of your PC. Plus, no need to worry about cables or more connections—You can take great digital still photos on a Memory Stick® media to share your favorite moments with friends and family, using its Memory Stick® Media slot. (Memory Stick® media sold separately).

Key Features
Manufacturer Sku: DCRTRV350
Brand: Sony
Product Line: Handycam
Model: DCR-TRV350
Recording Media: Digital8
Stereo Microphone: Yes
White Balance:Auto
Remote control: Basic
Color: blue and Silver
Warranty: 9 months more

Also Known As: Sony, Sony Handycam, Camcorders, Sony Dcr-Trv350, Trv350, TRV 355E

Features
Low Lux: 4 Lux
Image Stabilization: Digital Lens
Digital Zoom: 700 X
Optical Zoom: 20 X
Focus Type: Auto, Manual

Viewing
LCD Screen: Yes
LCD Screen Size: 2.5 in
Viewfinder: Black and White

Still Image
Still Image Capability: [/bYes
Still Image Resolution:0.29 Megapixels

CCD
Number of CCDs: 1
CCD Size: 1/6 in, 0.16 in

Connectors
Video Inputs: S-Video: 1, Mini-RCA: 1
Video Outputs: S-Video: 1, Mini-RCA: 1
Audio Inputs: Mircrophone Jack: 1
Digital Connectors: FireWire (IEEE 1394), USB

Power
Power Source: InfoLithium Battery: 1

Miscellaneous
Additional Features: [/bMPEG Moive Mode, NightShot
Bundled Accessories: USB Cable, Shoulder Strap, AC Adapter, A/V Cable

Dimensions
Height: 101 mm
Depth: 199 mm
Width: 89 mm
Weight: 1.13 lbs

camera

For expert review, click these links:
http://www.camcorderinfo.com/content/sony-dcr-trv350-camcorder-review.htm
http://www.consumerdvreviews.com/camcorders/Sony_DCRTRV350/specs.asp



Reason to sell:
Will be getting a new digital camera as birthday present.


The package is:

1 unit of Sony TRV 355E
1 unit of lithium battery with charger
USB cable, input output cable
Sony CD
Box with 9 months of warranty card

More added value:
Free camera bag worth RM 199
Free 32 MB Sony Memory Stick
Free 2 tape
Free tripod with bag

Price: RM 1700.
Term of Payment: Cash On Delivery (COD)
Preferred Meeting place: Around KL

Interested? email me at sherrina@streamyx.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *